Thumbnail for 493350

Week 9 high school football scoreboard for the Inland area

By in Press Enterprise on October 28, 2017

By Sports Staff

THURSDAY’S SCORES
Citrus Belt League
Redlands 47, Miller 12
South Valley League
Rancho Christian 49, Nuview Bridge 18
Valle Vista League
San Dimas 48, Covina Northview 42
Warrior League
Public Safety Academy 44, Noli Indian 28
Nonleague
Cornerstone Christian 40, University Careers & Sports Academy 36

FRIDAY’S SCORES
Academy League
Orange Vista at Downey St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
Agape League
Hesperia Christian at Lucerne Valley
Ambassador League
Western Christian at Aquinas
Linfield Christian vs. Notre Dame at Riverside City College
Arrowhead Christian at Ontario Christian
Arrowhead League
California School for the Deaf, Riverside at Hamilton
Baseline League
Los Osos at Chino Hills
Rancho Cucamonga at Damien
Upland at Etiwanda
Big VIII League
Norco at Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
King at Corona
Roosevelt at Santiago
Citrus Belt League
Carter at Cajon
Redlands East Valley at Eisenhower
Yucaipa at Citrus Valley
Cross Valley League
Riverside Prep at Silver Valley
De Anza League
Twentynine Palms at Coachella Valley
Desert Mirage at Rancho Mirage
Desert Hot Springs at Yucca Valley
Desert Sky League
Barstow at Adelanto
Granite Hills at Silverado
Desert Valley League
Indio at La Quinta
Cathedral City at Palm Desert
Palm Springs at Xavier Prep
Express League
Silverado St. Michael’s Prep at La Verne Lutheran 3:30 p.m.
Hacienda League
Chino at Covina Charter Oak
Diamond Ranch at Walnut
Inland Valley League
Canyon Springs vs. Arlington at Ramona HS
Rancho Verde vs. Riverside Poly at King HS
Valley View at North
Miramonte League
La Puente Bassett at Ganesha
Garey at La Puente
Mojave River League
Apple Valley at Sultana
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Serrano
Hesperia at Oak Hills
Mountain Pass League
Beaumont at Citrus Hill
Hemet at West Valley
Tahquitz at San Jacinto
Mountain Valley League
Rubidoux at Moreno Valley
Banning at Pacific
San Bernardino at Vista del Lago
Mt. Baldy League
Alta Loma at Montclair
Ontario at Colony
Chaffey at Don Lugo
Palomares League
Ayala at Claremont
Glendora at Bonita
Diamond Bar vs. West Covina South Hills at Covina District Field
River Valley League
Hillcrest at Jurupa Valley
Ramona at Norte Vista
La Sierra vs. Patriot at Rubidoux HS
San Andreas League
Arroyo Valley at Indian Springs
Jurupa Hills at Rialto
San Gorgonio at Rim of the World
San Joaquin League
Webb vs. San Juan CapistranoSsaddleback Valley Christian at Mission Viejo Trabuco Hills HS
South Valley League
Calvary Murrieta at California […]    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*