Thumbnail for 491484

Week 9 high school football schedule for the Inland area

By in Press Enterprise on October 23, 2017

By Eric-Paul Johnson

Here is a the schedule for Week 9 high school football games involving teams in the Inland area.

Games are scheduled for 7 p.m. unless noted. Times and sites are subject to change.

THURSDAY, OCT. 26
Citrus Belt League
Redlands at Miller
South Valley League
Rancho Christian at Nuview Bridge
Valle Vista League
San Dimas vs. Covina Northview at Covina District Field
Warrior League
Noli Indian vs. Public Safety Academy at Redlands Community Park, 6 p.m.
Nonleague
University Careers & Sports Academy at Cornerstone Christian

FRIDAY, OCT. 27
Academy League
Orange Vista at Downey St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
Agape League
Academy of Careers & Exploration at Cal Lutheran
Hesperia Christian at Lucerne Valley
Ambassador League
Western Christian at Aquinas
Linfield Christian vs. Notre Dame at Riverside City College
Arrowhead Christian at Ontario Christian
Arrowhead League
California School for the Deaf, Riverside at Hamilton
Baseline League
Los Osos at Chino Hills
Rancho Cucamonga at Damien
Upland at Etiwanda
Big VIII League
Norco at Centennial, 7:30 p.m.
King at Corona
Roosevelt at Santiago
Citrus Belt League
Carter at Cajon
Redlands East Valley at Eisenhower
Yucaipa at Citrus Valley
Cross Valley League
Riverside Prep at Silver Valley
De Anza League
Twentynine Palms at Coachella Valley
Desert Mirage at Rancho Mirage
Desert Hot Springs at Yucca Valley
Desert Sky League
Barstow at Adelanto
Granite Hills at Silverado
Desert Valley League
Indio at La Quinta
Cathedral City at Palm Desert
Palm Springs at Xavier Prep
Express League
Silverado St. Michael’s Prep at La Verne Lutheran 3:30 p.m.
Hacienda League
Chino at Covina Charter Oak
Diamond Ranch at Walnut
Inland Valley League
Canyon Springs vs. Arlington at Ramona HS
Rancho Verde vs. Riverside Poly at King HS
Valley View at North
Miramonte League
La Puente Bassett at Ganesha
Garey at La Puente
Mojave River League
Apple Valley at Sultana
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Serrano
Hesperia at Oak Hills
Mountain Pass League
Beaumont at Citrus Hill
Hemet at West Valley
Tahquitz at San Jacinto
Mountain Valley League
Rubidoux at Moreno Valley
Banning at Pacific
San Bernardino at Vista del Lago
Mt. Baldy League
Alta Loma at Montclair
Ontario at Colony
Chaffey at Don Lugo
Palomares League
Ayala at Claremont
Glendora at Bonita
Diamond Bar vs. West Covina South Hills at Covina District Field
River Valley League
Hillcrest at […]    

Comments are closed.