Thumbnail for 484183

Week 6 high school football scoreboard for the Inland area

By in Press Enterprise on October 6, 2017

By Sports Staff

THURSAY’S LATE RESULTS
Citrus Belt League
Citrus Valley at Miller
Desert Sky League
Victor Valley 48, Granite Hills 6
River Valley League
Patriot 41, Jurupa Valley 0
San Andreas League
Indian Springs at Rim of the World
San Gorgonio 33, Jurupa Hills 14
San Joaquin League
Webb 49, Capistrano Valley Christian 0
Victory League
Bloomington Christian at Desert Chapel

FRIDAY’S RESULTS
Ambassador League
Notre Dame at Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian at Western Christian
Linfield Christian at Ontario Christian
Arrowhead League
Sherman Indian at California School for the Deaf, Riverside, 4:15 p.m.
Baseline League
Chino Hills at Damien
Los Osos at Etiwanda
Upland at Rancho Cucamonga
Big VIII League
Centennial at Roosevelt
Corona at Norco
King at Santiago
Citrus Belt League
Cajon at Eisenhower
Carter vs. Redlands East Valley at Citrus Valley HS
Yucaipa at Redlands
De Anza League
Rancho Mirage at Coachella Valley
Twentynine Palms at Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage at Yucca Valley
Desert Sky League
Adelanto at Silverado
Desert Valley League
La Quinta at Xavier Prep
Palm Springs at Cathedral City
Shadow Hills at Indio
Hacienda League
Diamond Ranch at Covina Charter Oak
West Covina at Chino
Inland Valley League
Arlington at North
Rancho Verde vs. Canyon Springs at Vista del Lago
Valley View vs. Riverside Poly at King HS
Miramonte League
Pomona at Garey
Mojave River League
Ridgecrest Burroughs at Hesperia
Oak Hills at Apple Valley
Sultana at Serrano
Mountain Pass League
Hemet at Beaumont
Tahquitz at Citrus Hill
West Valley at San Jacinto
Mountain Valley League
Vista del Lago at Banning
Moreno Valley at San Bernardino
Pacific at Rubidoux
Mt. Baldy League
Alta Loma at Onatrio
Colony at Chaffey
Don Lugo at Montclair
Palomares League
Bonita at Diamond Bar
Glendora at Claremont
West Covina South Hills at Ayala
River Valley League
Hillcrest at Ramona
La Sierra at Norte Vista
San Andreas League
Arroyo Valley at Rialto
South Valley League
Temecula Prep at Nuview Bridge
California Military Institute at Rancho Christian
Southwestern League
Great Oak at Chaparral
Temecula Valley at Murrieta Mesa
Murrieta Valley at Vista Murrieta
Sunbelt League
Elsinore at Perris
Lakeside at Heritage
Paloma Valley at Temescal Canyon
Sunkist League
Colton at Bloomington
Grand Terrace at Fontana
Kaiser vs. Summit at Miller HS
Valle Vista League
San Dimas vs. Covina at Covina Distirct Field
Victory League
Desert Christian at Joshua Springs
Nonleague
Big Bear at Arcadia Rio Hondo Prep
Riverside Prep at Malibu
Roasmond […]    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*