Thumbnail for 495500

HS GameTime scoreboard: Wednesday, November 1

By in Press Enterprise on November 2, 2017

By Sports Staff

Girls tennis
CIF-SS First Round
Division 4
Arlington 13, Webb 5.
Singles sweeps – Salgado (A). Doubles sweeps — Read/Accomando (A), Cameron/Olvera (A).
(Arlington is 15-6.)
Division 5
Temescal Canyon 14, Rubidoux 4.
Singles sweeps — Johnson (T), Whaley (T). Doubles sweep — Martilla/Martilla (T).
(Temecal Canyon is 15-3. Rubidoux is 11-5.)

MORE TO COME

THURSDAY’S PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Second Round
(Matches at 7 p.m. unless indicated)
Division 1
Vista Murrieta at L.A. Marymount, 6 p.m.; Studio City Harvard-Westlake at Temecula Valley
Division 2
Glendora at Santiago, 5 p.m.; Yucaipa at Valencia, 6 p.m.; King at Orange Lutheran
Division 3
Murrieta Mesa at Laguna Beach, 6 p.m.; Citrus Valley at Chatsworth Sierra Canyon
Division 5
Alta Loma at Hemet, 6 p.m.; Rim of the World at Santa Fe Springs St. Paul, 6:30 p.m.
Division 6
La Puente Bishop Amat at Aquinas; Notre Dame at Simi Valley Grace Brethren; Paloma Valley at Pomona Diamond Ranch, 6 p.m.; Beaumont at Loma Linda Academy; Brentwood at Ontario Christian
Division 7
Ontario Colony at Patriot; Moreno Valley at Covina Gladstone; Fontana at Ventura Foothill Technology
Division 9
Cal Lutheran vs. West Hills de Toledo at Canoga Park Faith Baptist, 5 p.m.; Lake Arrowhead Christian at Mammoth
Division 10
Redlands Adventist at Lone Pine; Orange Vista at Pasadena AGBU, 5 p.m.; Carnegie at Oro Grande Riverside Prep; Lucerne Valley at Sherman Indian

BOYS WATER POLO
(Matches at 5 p.m. unless indicated)
Second Round
Division 3
Fullerton Troy at Riverside Poly
Division 4
Westlake at Santiago
Division 5
Don Lugo vs. Cajon at Indian Springs HS; Carpinteria at Chaparral, 4 p.m.; Chino at Arlington, 3:15 p.m.; Huntington Beach Ocean View at Temescal Canyon
Division 6
La Sierra vs. Garden Grove Pacifica at Huntington Beach Ocean View; Temecula Valley at Whittier; North at Beaumont, 6 p.m.; Elsinore vs. Buena Park at Fullerton Troy HS
First Round
Division 2
Aliso Niguel at Murrieta Valley, 4 p.m.; Palos Verdes at Redlands East Valley, 4 p.m.
Division 7
Pico Rivera El Rancho at Moreno Valley; La Mirada at Hillcrest, 5:30 p.m.; […]    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*