Thumbnail for 499348

CIF-SS weekend playoff schedule

By in Press Enterprise on November 10, 2017

By Sports Staff

Friday’s playoff schedule

Girls’ tennis
Finals
at The Claremont Club
DIVISION 3
Redlands vs. Crescenta Valley, 11 a.m.
DIVISION 5
Temescal Canyon vs. Orange, 1:30 p.m.

Football
Games involving teams from the Inland area.
Times and sites are subject to change.
CIF-SS 11-MAN PLAYOFFS
First round
(Games at 7 p.m. unless noted)
DIVISION 1
Vista Murrieta vs. Santa Ana Mater Dei at Santa Ana Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
San Clemente at Rancho Cucamonga
Santa Margarita at Murrieta Valley
Gardena Serra at Centennial
DIVISION 2
Redlands East Valley at L.A. Cathedral
Great Oak at Valencia
Norco vs. Los Alamitos, at Cerritos College
La Mirada at Heritage
DIVISION 3
Oak Hills at Rancho Verde
Newbury Park at Citrus Hill
DIVISION 4
Carter at Mission Viejo Capistrano Valley
Damien at Paso Robles
Etiwanda at Downey
Roosevelt at Corona del Mar
Santiago vs. Glendora at Citrus College, Glendora
Murrieta Mesa at Colony
Palm Springs at Cajon
DIVISION 5
San Jacinto at Paloma Valley
La Quinta at Yucaipa
Los Osos at Lawndale
Chaparral at Placentia Valencia
DIVISION 6
Norte Vista vs. Santa Barbara Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara City College
Summit at San Marino
Canyon Country Canyon at San Gorgonio
Elsinore vs. Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach HS, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 7
Don Lugo at Pomona
Ayala at San Juan Capistrano St. Margaret’s
Diamond Ranch at Palmdale
DIVISION 8
Kaiser at San Dimas
Notre Dame at Cerritos Valley Christian
Citrus Valley at Silverado, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION 9
Sierra Madre Maranatha at Aquinas
Lawndale Leuzinger at Moreno Valley
San Juan Capistrano Saddleback Valley Christian at Palm Desert
Chaffey vs. Lakewood Mayfair at Bellflower HS
Rubidoux at Ridgecrest Burroughs
DIVISION 10
Twentynine Palms at Apple Valley
Arlington at Quartz Hill
Alta Loma at Grand Terrace
Shadow Hills at Valley View
DIVISION 11
Ramona at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Victor Valley vs. Covina at Covina District Field
Arcadia vs. Hillcrest at Norte Vista HS
Jurupa Hills at Rancho Mirage
Lakeside at El Monte Arroyo
DIVISION 12
Laguna Beach at Rancho Christian
Banning at Big Bear, 7:30 p.m.
Colton vs. Patriot at Rubidoux HS
DIVISION 13
Hamilton vs. Santa Clarita Christian at Canyon Country Canyon HS
California Military Institute vs. Webb at La Verne Damien
Silver Valley vs. Carnegie at Jurupa Valley HS
CIF-SS 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
DIVISION […]    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*