Thumbnail for 501020

CIF Southern Section high school football quarterfinals schedule

By in Press Enterprise on November 13, 2017

By Eric-Paul Johnson

Here is a complete list of the CIF Southern Section’s football schedule for this week.

Games start at 7 p.m. on Friday, Nov. 17 unless indicated. Times and sites are subject to change.

Also listed below is the schedule of the 8-man football semifinal games

11-MAN FOOTBALL QUARTERFINALS

DIVISION 1
Mater Dei vs. Long Beach Poly at Veterans Stadium, Long Beach
Mission Viejo vs. Orange Lutheran at Orange Coast College, Costa Mesa
St. John Bosco at Rancho Cucamonga
Centennial at Murrieta Valley

DIVISION 2
Cathedral at Upland
Oaks Christian at Edison
Valencia at Norco, 7:30 p.m.
Calabasas at Heritage

DIVISION 3
Charter Oak at Westlake, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Verde at Hart
Lompoc at El Toro
St. Francis at Citrus Hill

DIVISION 4
Capistrano Valley at Damien
Downey at Corona del Mar
Glendora at Murrieta Mesa
Cajon at San Juan Hills

DIVISION 5
Santa Maria St. Joseph at Paraclete, 7:30 p.m.
Yucaipa at Paloma Valley
Moorpark at Lawndale
Paramount at Chaparral, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 6
San Marino vs. Bishop Diego at Santa Barbara CC
Saugus at St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.
Mira Costa at Canyon Country Canyon, 7 p.m. Saturday
Fountain Valley vs. Golden Valley at Canyon County Canyon HS

DIVISION 7
Burbank vs. South Hills at Covina District Field
Don Lugo at Yorba Linda
St. Margaret’s at Fullerton
El Modena at Diamond Ranch

DIVISION 8
Rio Mesa at Kaiser
Antelope Valley at Cerritos Valley Christian
Millikan vs. Grace Brethren at Moorpark College
Silverado at Garden Grove, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 9
Moreno Valley at Aquinas
Palm Desert vs. Cypress at Western HS, 7:30 p.m.
Mayfair vs. Woodbridge at University HS, 7:30 p.m.
St. Anthony at Ridgecrest Burroughs

DIVISION 10
Apple Valley at Montebello, 7:30 p.m.
Quartz Hill at Grand Terrace, 7:30 p.m.
Garden Grove Pacifica at Valley View
Dos Pueblos at Gahr, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 11
Culver City at Coachella Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Westminster vs. Covina at Covina District Field, 7 p.m. Thursday
Katella at Arcadia, 7:30 p.m.
Arroyo at Rancho Mirage, 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 12
Schurr at Santa Maria, 7:30 p.m.
Rancho Christian at South El Monte, 7:30 p.m.
Patriot vs. Big Bear at Big Bear MS, 1 p.m. Saturday
Godinez at Santa Ana

DIVISION […]    

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*